Tijuana Eye Center - Tu privacidad es nuestra prioridad
Stacks Image 148
Stacks Image 66

T: +52 664 634 0080 USA: +1 858 866 9295 WhatsAPP: +52 664 4759441 Email: informes@tijuanaeyecenter.com

T: +52 664 634 0080

USA: +1 858 866 9295

WhatsAPP: +52 664 4759441

@import((rwml-menu))

Aviso de Privacidad

Aviso de Privacidad
 
Los datos personales ("Los Datos") solicitados, son tratados por Tijuana Eye Center SC con domicilio en Ignacio Comonfort 9350, Colonia Zona Río, Tijuana, Baja California, CP 22010, México., con la finalidad de brindarle el servicio que nos solicita, conocer sus necesidades de productos o servicios y estar en posibilidad de ofrecerle los que más se adecuen a sus preferencias; comunicarle promociones, atender quejas y aclaraciones, y en su caso, tratarlos para fines compatibles con los mencionados en este Aviso de Privacidad y que se consideren análogos para efectos legales. En caso de formalizar con Usted la aceptación de algún producto o servicio ofrecido por Tijuana Eye Center SC., sus Datos serán utilizados para el cumplimiento de las obligaciones derivadas de esa relación jurídica. 
 
Los Datos serán tratados de conformidad con la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares y su Reglamento. La confidencialidad de los Datos está garantizada y los mismos están protegidos por medidas de seguridad administrativas, técnicas y físicas, para evitar su daño, pérdida, alteración, destrucción, uso, acceso o divulgación indebida. Únicamente las personas autorizadas tendrán acceso a sus Datos.
 
Los clientes podrán ejercer los derechos que les confiere la Ley, a partir del 6 de enero de 2012, mediante una solicitud por escrito, que deberá ser presentada a través de correo electrónico:
privacidad@tijuanaeyecenter.com o por escrito dirigido al Departamento de Atención al Cliente en Ignacio Comonfort 9350, Colonia Zona Río, Tijuana, Baja California, CP 22010, México.
 
Todas las solicitudes que sean presentadas a Tijuana Eye Center, independiente del medio utilizado por los titulares, deberán:
 
Incluir el nombre y firma autógrafa del titular, así como un domicilio u otro medio para comunicarle la respuesta a su solicitud.
Acompañar los documentos oficiales que acrediten la identidad del titular.
Incluir una descripción clara y precisa de los datos personales respecto de los cuales ejercitará los derechos que les confiere la Ley.
Incluir cualquier elemento o documento que facilite la localización de los datos personales de que se traten.

Stacks Image 26
Stacks Image 28

¿Desea agendar cita?

PASO 1: AGENDE SUS CITA PARA EL DIA Y HORA DE SU CONVENIENCIA.

Aviso de Privacidad

Privacy Notice
 

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (Law), Tijuana Eye Center SC and its subsidiaries and affiliates, protect and safeguard your personal information to prevent damage, lost, destroyed, stolen, misplaced, altered so as to be unduly treated. Information Collected Free personal data that are provided voluntarily to Tijuana Eye Center SC by any means without limitation and including: i) personal data, ii) professional data, iii) economic and financial data and iv) apply equally and copy of official identification , credit card and proof of address. In the case of third parties whose personal data you collect through, also we took measures of security and confidentiality for the treatment of the same, and always attached pursuant to the Privacy Notice. You represent the will and consent that their personal data will be treated in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice, otherwise you will have to contact the e privacidad@clinicadeojosdetijuana.com to initiate proceedings for that purpose. Tijuana Eye Center does not collect information from children under age. Use of Information Personal data collected are used for some purposes in the following: l) identification and verification, if) identifying any legal relationship do business with us, including the sale of products offered acquisition, iii) bringing you products purchased, iv) send promotions and communications in various ways, v) invite you to attend events product know vi) of merchandise and for commercial prospecting purposes. In the collection and processing of personal information you provide is met at all times with the principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and accountability. Data transfer Tijuana Eye Center can hire one more third as service providers that support the activities of promotion and marketing of our goods, management and administration of personal data that are provided, as well as for verification purposes why not there is only a transfer for commercial purposes but also for verification of the information provided, equally Tijuana Eye Center 0 SC may share your personal data transmitting its subsidiaries 0 affiliates for the same purposes set out in this privacy notice. In any case Tijuana Eye Center SC marketed, sell 0 will rent personal information about you to third parties without prior consent from you. Tijuana Eye Center SC, Ignacio Comonfort 9350, Colonia Zona Rio, Tijuana, BC, Mexico, 22010, Tel. 52664634 0080, under the orders of the Law, is understood to have given consent to the aforementioned data transfer personal, if not expressed opposition to them they are transferred. Personal data provided to Tijuana Eye Center SC, is compiled into a database the exclusive property of Tijuana Eye Center. Security and control measures used to protect personal data Tijuana Eye Center has implemented measures of administrative, technical and physical safeguards to protect personal information security, we require them also to be met by service providers hired. Area responsible for the management and administration of personal data. EI area responsible for the management and administration of data is the Department of personal data to whom you can contact by email privacidad@clinicadeojosdetijuana.com directly to our offices at Ignacio Comonfort 9350, Colonia Zona Rio, Tijuana, BC, Mexico, 22010 CP.

Stacks Image 153
Stacks Image 151

¿Desea agendar cita?

PASO 1: AGENDE SUS CITA PARA EL DIA Y HORA DE SU CONVENIENCIA.

    Tijuana Eye Center SC 2022-2024

    Todos Los Derechos Reservados. ATENCION AL PUBLICO EN GENERAL Permiso COFEPRIS 203300201A0987 LS 17AM020040034 Responsable Sanitario Dr. Juan P. Rodriguez P. 4452528 Escuela Superior de Oftalmologia del Instituto Barraquer de America

    Ignacio Comonfort 9350, Col. Zona Rio, Tijuana, Mexico